? ??????????????Paramore? ????? ?????? ???Rating: 4.2 (78 Ratings)??12 Grabs Today. 5591 Total Grabs. ????
??Get the Code?? ?? ?????Music Play? ????? ?????? ???Rating: 4.7 (24 Ratings)??11 Grabs Today. 3897 Total Grabs. ??????Get the Code?? ?? ???????????? ????Easy Install Instructions:???1. Copy the CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS ?

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

I got the song!!!

Ok I was texting everyone to text 77100 and say Hot 'n Cold by Katie Perry...and the guy put it on the radio!!! I was so siked! ANYways...I don't wanna talk about what I got for christmas...look...I got stuff...I'll explain later...I found my cool hat! It's cool cause I performed with it last year...

If your not interested in violence...don't click on the link below...don't say I didn't warn you!


and heres something everyone can watch


hope you enjoyed them!

Friday, December 26, 2008



Monday, December 22, 2008

I'm in a bad mood...

Gunther...I have one simple question...Did you stop following my writing blog all because of one word?!? Ill' let you know that the two TOP selling books both have that one word that you stopped following for...(twilight...and maximum ride).

Friday, December 19, 2008


Today I discovered something about myself...When I'm sick I turn emo...is that wierd...I don't know?
ANYways, today was the last day of school untill the 5th of January and I wasn't happy at all...I wasn't even sad...I felt emo...
Well now that I feel better,here is an awsome picture of a bird...

XDXDXD...Isn't it cute!!! I found this while doing a power point!HA!!! K, still trying to get rid of that sugar habit...sorry.

I finally learnt how to play river flows in you (AKA; Bella's Lullaby)...It's kinda challenging for a person that hardly knows how to read notes...so I went on you tube and looked up the tutorial!

Anyways...make sure you read chapter 6...cause remember I need a minmum of 1 comment from 5 different people...

Oh, my mom is hard of hearing so I'm dedicating a video that made me think of her...here's the link


-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Heads Up

Okay, those of you that are new to this blog...I have another blog...Your gonna have to catch up...but other people have to wait for the next chapter..so..be grateful you don't have to wait for me to get some extra time cause that hardly ever happens...I just wanted to let you know cause I need more people to follow my blog...I'll spred the word...

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

(p.s. there was a frog in the pool at gym and I screamed "Ahh! A frog! It's gonna crawl up my leg and eat me...XDXDXD my friend fell in the pool laughing cause I was SOOO hyper...)

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

Fun stuff and more that you won't imagine...

I had SOOO much fun at my first dance...okay just so you know I'm not the kinda girl that shakes her booty to get what she wants...but...I was in the dance off and there was this slut who was shakin her booty and...just being a whore...yeah...lets leave it at that...So she was doing her hoe dance and one of my best friends was on the buys team...I was on the girls team with the...hoe. And he did really good...i mean if I'd brought my camara this dance would be all over the internet...and people would say "THAT WAS OFF THE HOOK!"...it was that good...but she and her skank wanna be's had a louder scream then any of my friends put together...yeah...so my friend lost...I gave him a high five and a hug...I felt bad...so later I texted him...and I quote..."U shoulda won...that slut and her whore friends should beat it!"

That one sentence made him SO much happier...so I'm glad I said it!

AYWAYS, the really sweet lemonade made me hyper and I danced to every single song...

Sorry I posted two days after the dance it's just that I was so tired and it was my first dance! So yeah.

Cabbie...I love that little happy birthday video...that was soo cute!

Thanx for forgiving me Dan...my sisters ex-boyfriends name was Dan...guess what he did to piss her off...I'm serious...guess...

I changed schedules...AGAIN! All my friends in my class are upset...oh well...they'll get over it!
I'm just glad I'm finally in a different class then Josh...THANK GOD!No really thanx...(') (')


-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Saturday, December 13, 2008

Boy probs...

I am so sick of school drama!!!

It doesn't help there's a winter dance coming up...BOYS CHOICE!!! Well I don't know about the boys choice thing, but all I know is that the boys are going NUTS!And theres this kid(name is Chris, the reason why I didn't give him my blog url) and he says he likes me but he wants ME to ask him out...ME! I don't even like him!I'm sorta like my frined Mia, if they ask you out and you feel bad...just say yes and if he starts to get annoying break up and say that he wasn't himself...

But thats not the point!And my friend keeps coming to me for advice and it's starting to get annoying...As I said I hate school drama!

ANYways...I still hate Josh...and trust me..I know hate is a strong word and I mean it.And I have proof...HE MOONED THE WHOLE CLASS!MOONED!YOU KNOW WITH HIS BIG FAT STINKY BUTT!Anyway, yeah, only one reason I hate him.

I think Dan is mad at me for saying he had a nice smile on Ali's blog...

You know that kid Donte (I learned how to spell his name).Well now he's hitting on one of my best friends!I got so mad!I slapped him in his face and said "You leave me AND my friends alone, do you understand?" I think he's scared of me now..whole point. When I told the friend he was hitting on she just said "FIESTY" And left it at that.

There's a picture of a cracked heart because this post is dedicated to all the girls out there that have broken hearts...(no offense)

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

I expanded to peace...peace...

Okay my friend made a blog and she likes to post pics. so I want you guys to check it out cause I said to her that I have alot of friends here and that I would post about her new blog...WEE! Anyways...heres the link...


Her name is...I don't know how to spell it..but call her Merky. Don't ask me why its' Clay...I don't get it either...

I might get my own really nice digital camera for christmas! I don't really care about the presents anymore...I care more about the family lunch and dinner! i love family! (Even if your adopted*Seth*)

Anyways..I decided that I was going to ignore everything annoying that this boy in my class does...His name is Josh Barker, which is funny cause when he laughs he barks and it's really annoying!Well today, he stuck a pencil down his overly tight pants that are to small for his fat body, and threw it at me...And I kinda snapped and got tired of kicking him in the balls, not that he has any, and just glared at him for the whole period...As I said INNER PEACE!

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Quick Reminder

I posted a new chapter...WEEEE!Today my dog threw up in his crate and then ROLLED in it...What kinda dog rolls in his puke??!!??
Well anyway, the dog got a bath, and I had to clean his crate...And when I did that he peed on my shoe...ON MY SHOE!!!Well, who can stay mad at a cute little puppy?

Well gotta go do homework...ugh...homework...

Thursday, December 4, 2008

My Lullaby

Don' forget to read my last post too!

But right now I feel melow as can be...it's because of this song I discovered on You Tube....It makes me relax, and forget, and washes away aall my problems, and it just...melows me out you know...

You HAVE to hear this song it's SO beautiful and soothing....It's now my new Lullaby....

So here's the link, but don't forget to read the rest of my post,k?


Wasn't that beautiful???

My friend say it makes her want to cry...




-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Wednesday, December 3, 2008


The title started out like Hola, then Yola, and the resulting title Jola (joe-la)...so yeah.

I saw my grandmother!!We talked a little, about friends and ingredients going about in the spaghetti of life...isn't that weird..."Ingredients in the spaghetti of life".......
I JUST made that up...I swear..well I don't swear..but pretty close to swearing....
She said that I have a lot of friends for a new school, and new people......Whats THAT supposed to mean???!!!??? I don't know but why would she say that...I mean it's the middle of the year, I can't have a group of friends?Sorry 'bout that moment I had...I'm kinda spaced today.

I feel like eating chocolate devil cake...wait...you know that birthday cake at Olive Garden....that chocolate stufff?? If you don't it's to DIE for....again really close to swearing!

I found out today that my friend Stephany (not you steph)or,if you know this,Cris, is moving to North Carolinain in January ...I SOOOO SAD!!!!!!*sigh*It's depressing.I mean doesn't it seem that every friend you get just move away???I feel like bawling my eyes out, again close to swearing...*sighs again* And I don't cry...the only time I cried at school was when this girl almost pushed me down the stairs...I AM SO SCARED OF STAIRS!!!I mean, some people are scared of spiders and bugs...me...I'm scared of stairs....sooooo yeah, you know my weaknesss

well I gotta go...

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Sunday, November 30, 2008

Layin people off

Okay I'm getting rid of people I follow that I don't really talk to alot so beware...BEWARE!!!

It took my family SIX HOURS!!!to home...SIX HOURS!!! You can't imagian the cramps my legs got when I stepped out of that cramped little car...UGH!!!

I've been in my pajama's the whole day, it my new style.

I HATE when my cousin Stevie smokes! Last night he came home from his friends house, and stenched like pot...they don't call it dope for nothin...He lost his future in the Navy for smoking pot...for what...a little HIGH!!!???!!!

Sorry about my episode...it just pisses me off!

I officialy have two stalkers!!! One kid, is in my class, his name is Dan'te or D'nte or Don'te or something like that...anyways...he keeps texting me asking me if I like him...okay this is basically what I say EVERY TIME this kid asked me if I like him

"Do you like me?"

"Yes, No, Maybe So"

"Which One?"

"Do eeinie meenie miinie moe" I think thats how you spell it *ponders*

"I got yes"

"I got maybe so"


"What is it...Whats wrong?"

"I like you"


"Hey, Whats up?"



"*My Name* can't talk right now"

Thats basically how it goes...And my other stalker, one day, just walked up to me and said he liked me....He's a weirdo cause I decided to go to Spanish class a different way and he kept following me...ALL THE WAY TO SPANISH!!!Oh, I might post a new chapter soon so beware...

-Make a Note of It

Angel Wings

SO SORRY>>>anyways...

Okay I would like to announce the results of my latest post....I am offcially changing my blogger name to "Unleash Your Imaganation"....The date this change is gonna happen is November 3rd...probably, but then again I might forget soooo...yeah.

Oh about the title, I'm sorry I haven't posted on either one of my blogs lately...I'm at my grandparents house for the last day, and the only reason I'm online now is I JUST finished a reasearch report...so enough about that.

Ummm, I had a great thanksgiving!!!! As I said before it's my favourite Holi-day. I'm still bloaded from those after thanksgiving leftover lunch...OOP, just burped!

Well I gotta go...

-make a note of it
Angel Wings

Monday, November 24, 2008

I saw THE movie but I won't ruin it for eveyone...

Okay obviously I saw Twilight, because of the title, SO I thought it was good, but I think it's better to use your imagination...

I finished my STUPID paper yesterday...

HEY! If you want to see my mom and I argue online...go to my moms blog...I follow her so she's in my profile under (I think) who I follow, or something like that...Oh, and her blog name is My Little Corner Of The World...so yeah.

I CAN'T WAIT TILL THANKSGIVING!!!! It's my favourite holiday! And on behalf of that I'm posting a poll special for my favourite holiday...
Well I got to go...I have to work on my power point for school...If I figure out how to post the power point...I will...It's on the 12 labors of Heracles...

-make a note of it


Sunday, November 23, 2008

Hi peoples of the world!!!

Okay, mom, if your reading this now at 1:31...Dad went to the store and said I could have a break...

Sorry, last time I posted while I was supposed to be doing something I got in trouble.

So my dad was helping me the this philosophy paper...I HATE WRITING PROMPTS!!!I have a humungo headache...AND I'm supposed to go somewhere, but I can't go if I don't finish the paper so yeah...
My room is a mess...It's such a big mess that if you pick up one little piece of clothing, something that you'd been looking for for the past week just pops up right there under that one piece of clothing.For instance, I been looking for my history book last week and today, I found it in a box UNDER my bed...UNDER! I haven't gone hunting for something UNDER my bed in the last...AT LEAST 5 MONTHS!!!

Saturday, November 22, 2008

My week or basically an update...

Okay I am proud to present that the winner of the Which book is more exciting? poll is.....(drum roll) Saving the World and Other Extreme Sports!Second place goes to Leap and third goes to Marley and Me!!!

Okay enough of the rewards ceremony...

This week I brought up my grade in almost every grade so the effect is my mom took me to Barns and Nobles to get some new reading material.
I got the book "If We Kiss" and "The Story of A girl" And this weekend she said she might take me to see Twilight even though she not interested in vampire stories, and she says that she might take me to another bookstore cause the reason why we went in the first place is to get Eclipse but they didn't have that in soft cover so yeah that's enough about books for now...umm...what happened this week...

Oh, unfortunately two boys in my class now follow me around like puppy dogs....

OOH, I got some good news...I'm testing for my next rank in December sometime...WEE!!

I think thats it...wait no! There's that rough draft of midnight sun...which is Twilight in Edwards point of view...I'm on page 13 or something...I would post a link execpt my teacher sent it to me so yeah...Does anyone know if Eclipse is sold in soft cover?I f you do post a comment please...

Wednesday, November 19, 2008


Okay...the kids on my bus are officially NUTS!!!They throw paper balls,rocks, water bottles, and much much more....I'm mean alot man...alot!Well this lady talked to us today and she said "If any more ruckus's happens on this bus, ALL of you are going to be suspended from the privilege of the bus for 10 days...BEHAVE!!"

That is sooo harsh!I mean some of the kids are actually just sitting there!That's unfair...

But my dad over reacted, HE said that if I get suspended off the bus for other kids wrongs that he's gonna get a lawyer...a lawyer!That would make me the laughing stalk of the WHOLE SCHOOL!!!I can see the headlines now "GIRL'S DAD SUE'S LOCAL SCHOOL!"

I mean it's pricless...ugh...parents are over rated!

Sunday, November 16, 2008

Liver Lips McCoy

YAY!!!I'ts Liver Lips McCoy!!!I love him the most okay...that was random...ANYWAYS!!!!Okay I got a new backpack today cause my old back had this HUGE hole in it so yeah...I might post a new chapter so be aware....(.) (.)


Saturday, November 15, 2008


Okay today I've been at a martial arts tournament ALL DAY!!! Okay not ALL day but a whole chunk of it...all of 9 and a half hours of my day so I'm really wiped.....yeah.....*SIGH*

FRIDAY IS COMING!!!YAY!If you don't what Friday is...your slow.
The bad part is I have to wait Monday through Thursday...so that's four days.*sigh*

as I said wee, so enthusiastic right...

Friday, November 14, 2008

New chapter

REEEEROOOOOWWWWREEEEROOOOOWWWW!!!IT'S THE MAKING MY MOVES ALARM...New chapter out now so read read read!It is REALLY interesting, yet very hooking!

I'm not the only one

Okay I've been on the hunt for people that get XD the first time they hear, so far I've asked 10 people...2 people didn't get for a week, 3 people got it in 5 days, 4 people got it in a week and a half, and 1 person got it in 2 days...thats some long periods of time...see I'm not the only one..


Wednesday, November 12, 2008


WEEEE...MY PICTURE!Tell me what you think...

Tuesday, November 11, 2008


I am officialy investing in gmail chat...so if you use a gmail account out there please post your e-mail address so everyone can chat with everyone...okay. *sigh* If you feel you don't want to post your e-mail address for everyone to see that visits my blog or maybe someone new (heaven forbid) just e-mail me to let me know...My e-mail is maxangelwings@gmail.com, do not click on my e-mail address cause if you do and you send it will just come up as spam, so don't.It's called 'copy and paste' okay so okay... Here's a random pic.

IMPORTANT!!(i am sooo serious if you just skip this your missing the whole point of my blog...)

Okay I'm thinkin about changing "You Can Fly Where Ever You Want" to "Unleash Your Imaganation"

I am posting a poll on this so vote what you think...Thanx for listening!

Monday, November 10, 2008


YAY! I posted a new chapter on Making My Moves! Well gotta go. (my dad's on my case on not getting enough sleep)

Sup people of the World!!!

YAY!!! :D I'm soooo happy right now I got my friend to follow!!! Hey if you want this blog to grow( if you don't just so you know I don't see why not so think about it) tell every friend you know okay.

And just so you know all of my followers I'm telling my friends about your blogs...

This Girl Is Awsome...

OKAY OKAY, I found this girl on You Tube and her name is Mia Rose and she sings really well, she has a clear steady voice and some of the songs she sings are really pretty!

So of course I would have a link to one of the songs I know that she sings
WAY back when I was into Kelly Clarkson....


She's becoming soooo famouse just from singing on You Tube....Isn't that AWSOME!!!
I just realizedwhen I was reading over this before I posted it that I kinda still like Kelly Clarkson...sorta...Whateva i'm so happy that I feel better cause I stayed home cause I felt like I was gonna freakin puke my guts out, but now I'm all better.

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Promised to Seth (don't say I don't keep my promises)

Okay Seth was talking about a fist fight and all and I made a comment on the subject and I said I would post about...so your updated here it goes...

I was almost in my first fist fight when this bully on my bus was trying to steal my friend's foundraiser chocolate. I stepped up to him and bellowed right in his ear " BACK OFF!!!"
I almost fell on the floor so startled, eyes wide and surprised that he started running and looking back trying to find out where I came from my sudden appearence...

SOOOO close! Well anyways he was suspended from bus priviliges anyways from attempts of theft.... Whateva that is!?!

Thursday, November 6, 2008


I can't believe all of you weren't on in the last three days!!! Get a grip on technology...GOSH!!

I can't believe I just noticed this....BUT, I've made 4 or more posts in the last two days I've been so bored...

Were you guys suddenly wiped off the face of the EARTH!?! Come on people !

You know what if you come on line I'll tell mark something exciting. How do you like Dem apples?HUH?!?

I'm bored.

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

B-O-R-E-D spells ....

I am soo b-o-r-e-d. Whats that spell yep you got it BORED!!!!! Emphisis on the ahem BORED! Well anyways...

Oh I almost forgot........I'M FREE!!!!LIKE A BIRD YOU KNOW A BIRD!!! But the down part is you have to figuire what free like a bird means... If your positivly sure what it means e-mail me but if your guessing or not sure post a comment.... And if you don't know my e-mail adress post a comment.


Sorry about my last post... it was sorta disgusting.

Sorry again

I'm Just Holding It

I have to pee!I have to pee!I have to pee!I have to pee!!!!!!


Sorry I really have to go......

My dad is in the bathroom doing who-knows-what while I'm sitting in the computer chair sorta kinda jumping up and down...


But I really really have to pee! Yay my dad's out of the bathroom....Excuse me...(jumps down off the computer chair).................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
EWWWWWWWWWWW COUGH COUGH COUGH That is just desgusting...

Now I know what he was doing...

If you got it right good for you but he was... pooping...Hee Hee. I can't say pooping(hee hee) with out giggling...

It really stinks...

Saturday, November 1, 2008


My Dad is goin to help me put a pic I drew on my blog...

I'ts not that I don't know how to...but he doesn't want me to screw up his scanner.

(I know you said something nasty all of you about that last post...just post what you feel I don't mind!)

-Make a note of it

Angel Wings


My "Halloween" SUCKED!!! All I did was sit around waiting for kids to come steal MY supplies of chocolates and other delicious sweets of the such...

And plus my ex-boyfriend came to my house...apparently to trick-or-treat...
AND he stayed to "catch up"... More like try to win me back!UGH, boys...No offense. It's just most boys, not all.

But on the plus side I am OFFICIALY a certified babysitter! I passed the Red Cross course. And now I can go to hotel's and get paid alot more money other then not being certified and hardly getting any money what-so-ever.

Friday, October 31, 2008

To Seth...

Hey you know in that e-mail I told you I would post a song from a band I thought you would like....Well here it is,Oh and by the way the band name is The Fray! There's a couple, I couldn't decide...(tee hee)



Thursday, October 30, 2008

Take it seriously

Yes I have a dog who cares!

This kid walked up to me with a survey paper and asked "What is your favourite pet?"
Well just then something snapped in me and asked "What the hell! Get away from me you freak!"

And then I realized it was a seventh grade teacher doing a survey with her class...


So she took me to Dr.Delpino (I.B. administrator or something).

I didn't get in trouble but, what a hell of a ride!

Tuesday, October 28, 2008


My first chapter is posted!!
If you want more of Making My Moves just post a comment!
If I don't get at least three comments a chapter I won't post untill...

Sunday, October 26, 2008


Okay i'm cyber-writing a book and it's on this blog called Making My Moves sooooo VISIT IT!!!!

Okay *sigh* got that off my chest!

Random as can BE!!!

I'm a little coconut
sitting in a cocorut
everybody steps on me
im as crazy as can be

I'm a nut
In a rut
I'm crazy

Called myself up on the phone
just to see if I was home
asked myself out on a date
gotta be ready at half past eight

I'm a nut
In a rut

Took myself to a picture show
sat myself in the second row
wrapped my arms around my waist
got so fresh i slapped my face

I'm a nut
In a rut
I'm crazy

Pepsi-cola came to town
Coca-cola shot him
Dr.Pepper fixed him
Now we all drink 7-up

I'm a nut
In a rut

7-up just caught the flu
now we all drink moutain-dew
moutain-dew just caught it too
now I don't know what to do!

I'm a nut
In a rut

I'm a nut
In a rut
I'm CRAZY!!!


I just wanna say that my blog is actually growing! I thought that my blog was just a small little speck of the world that no-one will recodnize, and I will just wither away in this big big world. Well apparently not! Sorry about the touchy feely speech. I'm just so excited! Okay calm down....(sigh)...I'm good.
If you like my blog, follow it you never know I might be famouse for something one day!

Thursday, October 23, 2008


I AM SOOO GROUNDED!!! I got grounded right before I went to go to the dance the other day, and right now was supposed to be the end of the dance :-(

Ugh gotta go

(parents are comin)

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Yo dudes!

Hey I think I've made an out-o-shell break through! I'm going to my first dance tomorrow night! : -/ If you go to deerfield beach middle you should totally come, it's goin to be awesome (i think...)

Sunday, October 19, 2008


Hey today I'm am sooooo bored but there is a new poll coming out asking a REALLY hard question so be prepared, and hey if your here reading this please comment, please, I know that I seem desperate but I'm tired of being IGNORED!

Saturday, October 18, 2008


All you people that follow Fly On will love this video! If you never read the Maximum Ride books then you probably won't understand!


Go to this web and listeb to the whole video and you will think they should have put this music in the movie while Fang and Max were *KISSING*!!!

Dude sooo cool!

Isn't this awsome?

Make a Difference


SOOOOO awsome


Welcome to my new and improved BLOG!!!