? ??????????????Paramore? ????? ?????? ???Rating: 4.2 (78 Ratings)??12 Grabs Today. 5591 Total Grabs. ????
??Get the Code?? ?? ?????Music Play? ????? ?????? ???Rating: 4.7 (24 Ratings)??11 Grabs Today. 3897 Total Grabs. ??????Get the Code?? ?? ???????????? ????Easy Install Instructions:???1. Copy the CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS ?

Thursday, November 5, 2009

Omg i havn't posted... Siiiince....... Last year i think....... Idk..... Any ways I'm posting this through my phone cause im in class.... I got move to 6th grade drama..... SAVE ME! They are really anoying... They kedp asking me if i want crack.... ._. Yeah i know..... -sigh- well srry for not posting...u guys can find me on facebook ... Just search Emily No Tell
bye i guess

-Angel Wings

Saturday, May 30, 2009

Heeeey...my cpu clock iz screwed up nd idk how to fix it Dx

That was a long title...xD...k I'm done...So...me and Thomas are still going...

OH! I had two dance recitals today and did awesome in both! I have one tommarrow and my parents,sister,grandmother,and boyfriend are gunna be...SO...MUCH...PRESSURE!

I have a new "Soul Sister"...If you don't know what that is it's baisically just two really close friends that are girls...you can also have a "Soul Brother"...just so you know

ALL MAC THINGS HATE ME!!! I was trying to transfer my library on on computer to my computer and i accidently deleted ALL of my songs off my ipod...wonderful...so hopfully he songs are still on my mom's laptop...hopfully


-Make a Note of IT
Angel Wings

Monday, May 18, 2009


Okay, a couple of weeks ago i went to Washington DC with my school. It was fun...I would post pics...but to many of them have me in them and this is a public website. So yeah...I had alot of fun and i got a new bf in the mix...on the first night my friend animalgal called him and i asked him out...his name is thomas...and he's really cute...well i think i'm done typing my fingers off...i got homework to do anyways.

_Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Saturday, May 2, 2009

Break Up

I broke up with my boyfriend today...sad...he was sweet and all but I think he was just friend material...not boyfriend material...

But on a good note...I actually saw a movie...that had Zach Efron...That was a really good... I saw 17 again with my mom on a kinda...sortish girls night out at the drive in and I'm cleaning the car tommarrow which is going to take about an hour...we made a huge mess...

and when the movie was over...I really needed to pee...so we went to 2 different macdonalds and a ducan doghnuts untill i got to go...it was devastating...considering I was supposed to be at a sleepover instead but my friend got sick...I had a good time.

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Saturday, April 25, 2009

I FINISHED THE NEW MAX BOOK YESTERDAY! IT WAS SOOOOOO GOOD! Next few words will be a spoiler.....do not read if u havnt read da book dont read.....fang and may kiss 4 times! And they actually go on an actual date! They were eating ice cream and went to the beach and ht waz so romantic....but then...they got attack by these wierd m-geek thingies....it was the best book yet...its a total must read...tottally.... well...gotta go...

-Make a Note of It

Angel Wings

Sunday, April 19, 2009


I am SOOOOO hyper from all the easter candy i got...HYPER!!!!!!!! I can't write a long post cause i have to spur off my energy doing something...

-*i forgot what my signature is*
Angel Wings

Sunday, April 12, 2009

Family portrait

Okay...so my family went to JC Pennies to get a family portrait taken cause it's been...like...ten years since the last one...

SO...we're there and they call our name....and this really really crazy lady comes out and says..."Take off ur shoes and put your purses in that corner."

And so she takes some pictures and we had a couple episodes...laughing episodes that is... and then she asks the parents to kiss me and my sister on the cheek and hold it there for the picture...my dad was like...."Uh...no...we don't do that." And my mom tried to kiss me and i'm like "AHH AHH!" under my smile. And my sister was laughing her a** off...it was SO funny...and the women was i "I CAN NOT WORK WITH THIS!" with a gay voice..which made my wierd family laugh even harder...good times...good times.

Angel Wings

Wednesday, March 18, 2009


There is a couple reasons why I abandoned my blog...and i swaer (not really) that i had the reasons written down....but...i lost them.........XD so yeah...my lent thingy is to post more on my blog because it became a chore and i have so much stuff going on...UGH!!! so i'm gonna start posting more on my two blogs and maybe the third one...i don't know though...

Wednesday, February 25, 2009


I know that i haven't been on lately...thorry! I've been preoccupied...with...STUFF. But whatever. Don't ask about my title cause i have no clue myself.

Animal Gal and I made up names for each other and there awesome! My name is Imp and her name is Ickle...YAY!!! I went to the renn fest last week with my school friends,and it was SOOOO fun. When we went on this barrel ride, where you sit in this loggy type thing and a person pushes you and spins you it's really REALLY fun, and instead of screaming (by "we" i mean five of my friends and I) we all screamed a part of a sandwich such as;SANDWICH!,MUSTERD!,MAYO!,CHEESE!,TO-MAT-TO!,aaaand TURKEY! EVERYONE was looking at us...and then,out of no where, I start singing "Elmo's World"...yeah...I'm wierd and proud to be...

My cousin Sabrina is gettin better and next week their(docters) gonna wake her up from a coma...YAY! I'm going to speak to her on the phone...i think...maybe. BUT YAY!!!

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Random post about basicaly nothing

I'm bored and theres nothing to do at my house...so this is basically about nothing...

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

the dance

The next dance is the "Cinco De Mayo" dance...i don't know how to spell that.O well.
My ex wants to get back with me...AFTER he said it was all an act(and did i mention he's a gold digger...grr) he wants to get back together...ugh!BOYS!!!(sorry,but it's true...sometimes)
Oh...I accidental fell on this boy during the dance...oopsies. I was trying to get my shy friend to dance to a song with me and she fell off the counter she was sitting on,and then I fell,and apparently on another boy that fell.I apologized a thousand times.

Well I have nothing else to post about...I think...WAIT!!!

One of my favorite second cousins has this thing that she was born with that made her brain push against her skull. So, two or three days ago, she woke up screaming,threw up blood,and apssed out.And now shes in a coma.And my cousin has the flu at home...oh and Sabrina's (my second cousin) birthday is this week...sad times... 8'(

-Make a Note of IT
Angel Wings

Sunday, February 8, 2009

I updated

my tunes has new songs on it!!!Look at previous post please if you havn't already...

Yet another dance...

So...thers a valintines day dance and I've decided to go alone if nobady asks me on monday or tuesday...most of my friends are going I don't know if my moving friend stephany is coming to her last dance at dbms...I hope so...8/ ...Her Mom keeps moving the date of the move and it's REALLY annoying!!! One day it was a month from now then it's two days from now...I don't even know when now...my mom sends my love to Ali's family and so do I...it's sad and makes you relize it could be a WHOLE lot worse then now...here's a picture that speaks to me...

it speaks to me...and yet...I understand the what the little boy's going through

(sorry...I feel dep today)
-Make a Note of It

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

COOLIO! And some updates

LOOK AT MY IPHONE! Okay I really don't OWN an Iphone but now I have one on my blog...Thank you Jillian for introducing to me mixpod gadget...AWESOMENESS COMES WITH A THANK YOU! Thanx again...

I broke up with my boyfriend...YAY!!! He was starting to get on my nerves...

My friend and I are starting a Web Cast...on you tube (sorry Seth) I'll give you the URL as soon as we load it onto the computer...

I'm saving up for my own digital camera...as soon as i get I will take a raw picture of...something! and post it HERE on my blog.

My wish for the e-mail thing (previous post) was to get straight A's this quarter...and it's working so far! Hence...the creepiness.

That's all for my updates, but there is an update for Angie...you will see a new chapter posted latest...Sunday. So stay tuned!

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Thursday, January 22, 2009


I got that e-mail from Seth with the whole wishie thing-ga-ma-bob...and it was SO creepy! 2 seconds after I read the whole thing the phone rang and it was out of area...WEIRD! My new elective at school is French...the teacher's REALLY nice!ANYways...If you want that e-mail that's really creepy...just post a comment saying your e-mail...mine is maxangelwings@gmail.com and after you do it just e-mail me the results and I'll copy and paste to a post and tell everyone about your case...You don't have to say your wish if you don't want...but not...pleaz do!

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Designated to Jillian (just part) 8)

I have NO clue how to do the question answer thingy! Can yo pleaz explain!!Like step by step directions!

Okay sorry people that aren't Jillian...but I REALLY need to know! It was freezing in Florida today!! It got down to 38 degree's! At least that whats the weather man said this morning about what was going to happen. BUT THATS REALLY COLD! And people that are freezing up North..sorry...Seriously...I thought I was going to DIE waiting for the bus this morning! Some of you might think it's warm...but I think your trying to show off because it's really cold.

Kansas...I want to tell you that I lied...before when I said I've never seen snow...well I didn't lie I just forgot I ever saw snow! I saw snow when I was at my grandma's house in northern Florida. It was flurrying outside. I don't know if thatsa word but it was.

Thats it for now! 8)

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Monday, January 19, 2009

...no subject obviously...

I posted on Making My Moves!!! READ READ READ ALL ABOUT THE ADVENTURES OF NATE AND ANGIE!!! Sorry...had a typing spasm in my hand...My foot hurts less today and is not as swollen...I wish it didn't hurt at all and the same for the swollen part but, OH WELL!Schools back in session tommarow...GRRR!At least I have my homework finished...YAAaay...I guess I'm alone with that one...ANyway...heres a wierd random picture!!! 8 D!


Saturday, January 17, 2009

Bruised foot bone...ow 8(

My foot hurts...It's not an actual diagnosis...but I bruised a bone in my...right foot. If you don't wanna know how then don't read the following but it's not graphical...why do I bother?
Well you know how I do martial arts and stuff...well my Sensei threw me this weird way and I've fallen the fall before...what I mean by that is somebody has thrown me that way before and I didn't hurt myself...ANYways, since he's expecting more from me, he threw me faster and harder...here's when the hurt comes into play...first of all I landed PERFECTLY! Second...he (Sensei Rook)didn't measure the space of the mat and my foot hit the floor...causing me to burst into laughter cause...I'm weird and laugh when something hurts...and when I got home from the class I had to hobble around on crutches. It's gotten better but still hurts,kinda.

Today I had an epiphany (if you don't know what that is...go to church, you'll get a whole speech on epiphany) people tell me I'm weird...ALOT! And today I realized, instead of denying it, I should just say "Yes, I am...got a problem with it?" So now you can just say I'm weird all you want and I'll just keep saying the same thing.

My friends at school that read my e-book say it brings out more of my personality...I think thats a weird thing to say considering the plan for my plot...shall we use a different word then weird...interesting...thats better! Well, this is the end of this post.

(p.s. I posted on Making My Moves!)

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Wednesday, January 14, 2009


I checked my followers today! Three more and still counting! I just wanna shout out to them Thank You! And I have a writing blog where I'm writing a book of my own! You can visit it if you want...(hint hint) , and the blog is called Making My Moves...Thanx again! 8 )

Monday, January 5, 2009

My new blog


The link above this is my new blog made by me and AnimalGal!!! Please follow or just look!

Gotta be a quick post SORRY!

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings

Back to school and more...

At school...I had a huge headache and avoided almost everyone...And thats a hard thing to do when there's gossip about you and (somebody's I'm not going to mention) going out...I don't have much homework (FINALLY) and I got to go to my friend Kearia's house! If you don't know about her you probably didn't read the last post. 

Well I gotta go...cause my research teacher, Mrs. Wolf, says it's time to turn off my computer. Too much info...sorry...It was kinda an explanation to my mom.

-Make a Note of It


Saturday, January 3, 2009

Well LAdida!

Okay last night I stayed up to 2:00 in the morning to finish my homework and it's STILL not done yet....And I REALLY want to go to Kearia's house and sleepover...(if you don't know Kearia, heres her blog http://flooderhorse.blogspot.com/) I absolutely DESPISE school right now! And I hate Jackie Robison cause he's the guy I have homework on right now...Well I gotta go cause I want to go to my friends house soon!

Friday, January 2, 2009



Thursday, January 1, 2009

Massive Headach...

Right now I have the biggest headache I've ever had! I mean I've never had a headache that hurt so much! I can feel my brain bulging against my skull! (that's good...I might use that...).

OK those of you reading my cyber book I know you know that you guys have to criticize or complement or give advice and stuff of the sort...but right now I wanna know if I should keep going or if I should just stop and delete Making My Moves...tell me what you think either in e-mail (maxangelwings@gmail.com) or comment...I just need to know.


Right now I'm having SERIOUS boy problems...I don't know I should make it public...but it would probably get rid of my headache... ... ... ...OK so there is this boy I'm dating sort of...and he just got mad at me for no apparent reason and...he just called me and said he was just seeing what I'd do...and he wasn't really mad at me so that takes care of some of my headache...

I had a whole bunch of winter homework to do and I'm waiting till the last minute to do it!WAHOO!

I got a Wii for christmas...and guitar hero world tour...and Animal Crossing City folk...lots of gift cards and money...some cloths that I didn't ask for but being thankful for it...that pretty much covers christmas...Don't say I don't keep my promises!

-Make a Note of It
Angel Wings